specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH (CWDM)
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1530 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    H3C
  • Product Line
    H3C
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2
  • Comment
    CWDM

General

  • Manufacturer
    3Com Direct