Fujitsu - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | S26361-F3986-L4

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

General

  • Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    Fujitsu

Header

  • Brand
    Fujitsu
  • Product Line
    Fujitsu
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Fujitsu