Model WSU5538FEFXMMF

    Four port 100BaseFX MMF Uplink for Supervisor III (spare)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Ports
      10/100 Ethernet x 4
    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Antenna
      N/A
    • Type
      Expansion module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Network / Transport Protocol
      IPX/SPX, TCP/IP
    • Features
      uplink
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3
    • Ports Qty
      4
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Link/activity

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail
    • Package Type
      retail

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      4
    • Type
      network
    • Interface
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Qty
      4
    • Connector Type
      MT-RJ multi-mode

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Localization
      n/a
    • Country Kits
      n/a
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC, Unix

    Ports

    • Qty
      4

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco