Model FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR

Fortinet - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3cc
  • Data Transfer Rate
    25.78 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Fortinet
  • Product Line
    Fortinet
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Fortinet