Model FG-TRAN-SFP+LR

    Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Fortinet

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR

    Header

    • Brand
      Fortinet
    • Product Line
      Fortinet
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP+
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Fortinet