Model FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MM/SC (820NM/W2KM)
  • FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MM/SC (820NM/W2KM)
    FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MM/SC (820NM/W2KM) 43030 $362.69

FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MM/SC (820NM/W2KM)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, polarity, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color
    white
  • Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color Category
    white

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron FlexPoint
  • Model
    10FL/T
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron