specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    21.8 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation