Model FCBN510QE2C05

    Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct attach cable - 5 m

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar Quadwire
    • Model
      Parallel Fan-Out
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      SFP+
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Features
      Hot-pluggable, VCSEL array technology

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation