Finisar Quadwire 40G parallel - 40GBase direct attach cable - 3 m | FCBG410QB1C03

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable - SAS 3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar Quadwire
  • Model
    40G parallel
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP
  • Compliant Standards
    SAS 3
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration), halogen-free, riser
  • Features
    ribbon

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation