Finisar FWLF1524P2V57 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE Specs

Finisar FWLF1524P2V57 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Part Number: FWLF1524P2V57

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    18.6 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1571 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FWLF1524P2V57
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation