Model mini-GBIC
  • Finisar FWLF1524P2V51 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel
    Finisar FWLF1524P2V51 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel FWLF1524P2V51 $735.00

Finisar FWLF1524P2V51 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1511 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, Lead-Free

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    network
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FWLF1524P2V51
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation