Model FWLF-1521-7D-XX

    Finisar FWLF15217Dxx - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, GigE, Fibre Channel, SONET

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      CWDM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      31.1 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET
    • Data Transfer Rate
      2.67 Gbps
    • Line Rate
      OC-48/STM-16

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      CWDM
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-48/STM-16

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation