Model FTLX8571D3BCL-NP

    Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
    • Max Transfer Distance
      984 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10.3 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Model
      FTLX8571D3BCL
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP+
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation