Finisar FTLX3871MCC43 - SFP+ transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel | FTLX3871MCC43

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (DWDM), Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1542.94 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics
  • Data Transfer Rate
    11.3 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FTLX3871MCC43
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation