Model FTLX2072D327

    Finisar FTLX2072D327 - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX10, Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW, Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1271 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Diagnostics
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae
    • Data Transfer Rate
      11.3 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      gray
    • Color Category
      gray, silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -40 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      185 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018