Model FTLX2071D327

    Finisar FTLX2071D327 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW, Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1271 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Features
      Digital Diagnostics
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10.5 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      185 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Model
      FTLX2071D327
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation