Model FTLX1871D3BCL

    Finisar FTLX1871D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-ZR, Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      49.7 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Features
      Digital Diagnostics
    • Data Transfer Rate
      11.3 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-ZR/10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      23 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Model
      FTLX1871D3BCL
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.6 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.5 in

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation