Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) Specs

Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Part Number: FTLF8528P3BCV

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics
  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI-4
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8.5 Gbps

Storage Controller

  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI-4

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FTLF8528P3BCV
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation