Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel Specs

Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: FTLF8519P2BCL

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.12 Gbps

Storage Controller

  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FTLF8519P2BCL
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Where to Buy

Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: FTLF8519P2BCL

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET may get a commission from these offers.