Model FTLF1429P3BCE

    Finisar FTLF1429P3BCE - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      15.5 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
    • Features
      Digital Diagnostics
    • Fibre Channel
      FC-PI-5
    • Data Transfer Rate
      14.025 Gbps

    Storage Controller

    • Fibre Channel
      FC-PI-5

    Power Device

    • Power Consumption Operational
      1 Watt

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      16Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Comment
      long wave

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation