Model FTLF1419P1BCL

    Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Fibre Channel
      FC-PI
    • Data Transfer Rate
      2.12 Gbps

    Storage Controller

    • Fibre Channel
      FC-PI

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      14 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Finisar
    • Product Line
      Finisar
    • Model
      FTLF1419P1BCL
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Finisar Corporation