Finisar FTL4C1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Specs

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: FTL4C1QE1C

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    41.2 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Finisar
  • Product Line
    Finisar
  • Model
    FTL4C1QE1C
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    QSFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation