FIBERLINX 10/100 TX/FX SC MMF 1300NM FIBER MGT SA Specifications

FIBERLINX 10/100 TX/FX SC MMF 1300NM FIBER MGT SA

Part Number: 5010212

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    internal power supply

Chassis

  • Installed Devices / Modules Qty
    1
  • Supported Devices / Modules Qty
    1

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, management
  • Connector Type
    DB-9, RJ-45, SC multi-mode
  • Comment
    management

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC FiberLinX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    7 in
  • Depth
    12 in
  • Height
    2 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1
  • Free Qty
    0

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Where to Buy

FIBERLINX 10/100 TX/FX SC MMF 1300NM FIBER MGT SA

Part Number: 5010212
MSRP: $980.00 Low Price: $5.10 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.