Model 5010212

    FIBERLINX 10/100 TX/FX SC MMF 1300NM FIBER MGT SA

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Form Factor
      external
    • Installed Modules Qty (Max)
      1 (1)
    • Manufacturer
      Advantech

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      full duplex capability, manageable
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Remote Management Protocol
      SNMP
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Type
      internal power supply

    Chassis

    • Installed Devices / Modules Qty
      1
    • Supported Devices / Modules Qty
      1

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1, 2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, management
    • Connector Type
      DB-9, RJ-45, SC multi-mode
    • Comment
      management

    Header

    • Brand
      IMC
    • Product Line
      IMC FiberLinX
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC, Unix

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      7 in
    • Depth
      12 in
    • Height
      2 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1
    • Free Qty
      0

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      6 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      6 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Advantech

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018