FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 80KM Specifications

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 80KM

Part Number: E100BTXFX05LW

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 110/220 V
  • Voltage Required Margin
    ± 10%
  • Power Provided
    4.5 Watt
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter
  • Voltage Provided
    9 V

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Cable(s) / Media Type Supported
    Ethernet 100Base-FX transceiver
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Ethernet Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    3.09 lbs

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 80KM

Part Number: E100BTXFX05LW

MSRP: $2,425.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET earns fees when you click these offers.