Model E100BTXFX05MT

    FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX MTRJ MMF SA CONVRT 2KM

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      Transceiver
    • Manufacturer
      Transition Networks Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Cable(s) / Media Type Supported
      Ethernet 100Base-FX transceiver
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, link OK, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Voltage Required
      AC 110/220 V
    • Voltage Required Margin
      ± 10%
    • Power Provided
      4.5 Watt
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Type
      external power adapter
    • Voltage Provided
      9 V

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      black
    • Color Category
      black

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Connector Type
      MT-RJ multi-mode

    Chassis

    • Built-in Devices
      LED panel

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      10 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      Transition
    • Product Line
      Transition Ethernet Media Converter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      MT-RJ multi-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      MT-RJ multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      3 in
    • Depth
      4.7 in
    • Height
      1 in
    • Weight
      3.09 lbs

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Transition Networks Inc.