FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM Specifications

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM

Part Number: CFT2062

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Header

  • Brand
    Canary
  • Product Line
    Canary
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    5.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Canary Communications

Where to Buy

FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM

Part Number: CFT2062

MSRP: $299.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.