Model MGXMMFFE

    FAST ENET BACK CARD FOR THE MMF CONNECTOR

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Interface (Bus) Type
      Expansion slot
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Ports
      10/100 Ethernet
    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Interface (Bus) Type
      expansion slot
    • Antenna
      none
    • Type
      Expansion module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Miscellaneous

    • Mounting Kit
      standard
    • Package Type
      retail

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Type
      network
    • Interface
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018