Model F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4

    F5 Fiber QSFP+ modules - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1271-1331 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      F5
    • Product Line
      F5
    • Model
      Fiber QSFP+ modules
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      F5 Networks, Inc.