Model 10122

Extreme Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Extreme Networks
  • Product Line
    Extreme Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc