Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN Specs

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: 10066

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX10
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX10
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Extreme Networks
  • Product Line
    Extreme Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc