Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Extreme Networks
  • Product Line
    Extreme Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc