Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX10 Series Specs

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel (LW)

Part Number: MGBIC-LC04-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX10
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Extreme MGBIC-LC04

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX10
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions