Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps Specs

Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Part Number: MGBIC-08

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Header

  • Brand
    Enterasys
  • Product Line
    Enterasys
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Enterasys Networks
CNET may get a commission from these offers.