eNet Components XFP-10GE-LR-ENC - XFP transceiver module Specs

eNet Components XFP-10GE-LR-ENC - XFP transceiver module

Part Number: XFP-10GE-LR-ENC

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    eNet Components
  • Product Line
    eNet Components
  • Model
    XFP-10GE-LR-ENC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    eNet Components