Model XFP-10GE-LR-ENC

    eNet Components XFP-10GE-LR-ENC - XFP transceiver module

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Type
      XFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Header

    • Brand
      eNet Components
    • Product Line
      eNet Components
    • Model
      XFP-10GE-LR-ENC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      eNet Components