eNet Components XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

eNet Components XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Header

  • Brand
    eNet Components
  • Product Line
    eNet Components
  • Model
    XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    eNet Components