eNet Components SFP-10G-LR-ENC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

eNet Components SFP-10G-LR-ENC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-ENC

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    eNet Components

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    eNet Components
  • Product Line
    eNet Components
  • Model
    SFP-10G-LR-ENC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    eNet Components