Model GLC-SX-MM-ENC

    eNet Components GLC-SX-MM-ENC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      eNet Components

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      eNet Components
    • Product Line
      eNet Components
    • Model
      GLC-SX-MM-ENC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.5 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.4 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      eNet Components