eNet Components CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel Specs

eNet Components CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1490 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.12 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    CWDM

Header

  • Brand
    eNet Components
  • Product Line
    eNet Components
  • Model
    CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    eNet Components