Model MG-10GAMA

    Edimax Pro MG-10GAMA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Edimax Technology

    Networking

    • Max Transfer Distance
      984 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Features
      full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      gray

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      10Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      10 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Edimax
    • Product Line
      Edimax Pro
    • Model
      MG-10GAMA
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Edimax Technology