Model DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-EM

    EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
    • Data Transfer Rate
      8.5 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Comment
      long wave

    Header

    • Brand
      EDGE
    • Product Line
      EDGE
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.