EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) | X6596-R6-EM

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    14.025 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    NetApp X6596-R6

Header

  • Brand
    EDGE
  • Product Line
    EDGE
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2
  • Comment
    long wave

General

  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.