Model SFP-10G-LRM-EM

    EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      722 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      EDGE
    • Product Line
      EDGE
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.