EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-EM

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    EDGE
  • Product Line
    EDGE
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

General

  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.