EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | FTLX8571D3BNL-EM

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    EDGE
  • Product Line
    EDGE
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.