EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-EM

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    rugged
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    EDGE
  • Product Line
    EDGE
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Edge Tech Corp.