Model DWDM-SFP-4532-EM

    EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1545.32 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      EDGE
    • Product Line
      EDGE
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.