Model GLC-FE-100FX-EM

    EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      EDGE
    • Product Line
      EDGE
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Edge Tech Corp.