Model F2F8020010

    DUPLEX SNGL MODE FIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST 5/125 10F

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      ST/PC single-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST/PC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      ST/PC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST/PC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin